Noida Metro
GuideNoida Metro: the complete guide
All corridors, status, routes and the latest news in one place →About Noida Metro
Latest Noida Metro news and project updates. Noida Metro (operational, 29.7 km), implemented by Noida Metro Rail Corporation (NMRC) — route maps, corridor progress, tenders and contracts, ridership and official announcements, tracked by Metro Rail News. See the full Noida Metro project hub for phases, contractors and timelines.
Noida Metro | Commuters may enjoy Radio FM programmes in Aqua Line
Noida: The Noida Metro Rail Corporation (NMRC) is planning to introduce radio FM service integrated with the Aqua Line metro to update commuters with breaking news updates...
Noida Metro | Delhi Metro cards cannot be used on Aqua Line
Noida: There will be a different ticketing system for soon-to-be-made operational Aqua Line. This line will also have a different security set-up as well....
NITI Aayog to review the progress of Metro rail systems
New Delhi: To review the progress of standardization and indigenization of Metro rail systems across the country. The Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs...
Noida Metro | NMRC is highly focus on beautification of Aqua line metro station
Noida: The Noida-Greater Noida Metro (Aqua Line) is finally scheduled to be opened for public by October. This link which will connect Noida sector...
Noida Metro | Trial run for aqua line between sector-71 to sector-83
Noida: On Monday, a trial started on the aqua line between Sector-71 to Sector-83 running from Noida to Greater Noida. This line will facilitate...
Noida Metro | Aqua line expected to be a Diwali gift for commuters
Noida: The Aqua Line connecting the twin cities of Noida and Greater Noida is expected to become operational in October 2018. After missing the deadline...





