Nagpur Metro

Project Overview

Nagpur Metro – Information, Route Map, Fares, Tenders & Updates

All corridors, status, routes and the latest news in one place →

About Nagpur Metro

Latest Nagpur Metro news and project updates. Nagpur Metro (operational), implemented by Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation (Maha Metro) — route maps, corridor progress, tenders and contracts, ridership and official announcements, tracked by Metro Rail News. See the full Nagpur Metro project hub for phases, contractors and timelines.

spot_img

Local Auto Body Join Hands with Nagpur Metro to Provide Last Mile Connectivity

NAGPUR (Metro Rail News): Nagpur Metro and local Autorickshaw Body - Tiger Autorickshaw Sanghatna – have joined hands to provide better transport services in...

Maharashtra Government Clears Broad Gauge Metro Project

BG Metro: First Such Service Gets State Cabinet NodNAGPUR (Metro Rail News): The Maharashtra Cabinet on Friday cleared the Broad Gauge (BG) Metro proposal...

Nagpur Metro to start operations today, mandatory guideline in place

Special Measures in place at Stations & Trains in view of Global Pandemic.NAGPUR (Metro Rail News): Nagpur Metro is all geared up for starting...

Nagpur Metro installs a Mass Spring System (MSS) at its Zero Mile Station

NAGPUR (Metro Rail News): Nagpur Metro, a venture of Maha Metro has installed a unique Mass Spring System (MSS) at Zero Mile Station for...

Maha Metro MD to get Construction World Person of the Year Award

NAGPUR (Metro Rail News): Maha Metro MD Dr Brijesh Dixit has been selected for the prestigious `Construction World Person of the Year 2020’. The...

CMRS Inspect Four Stations of Nagpur Metro Project, Applauds the metro officials

NAGPUR (Metro Rail News): The Commissioner of Metro Rail Safety (CMRS) Mri Janak Kumar Garg inspected four stations of Nagpur Metro Rail Project. Mr...
spot_img